19 February 2009

NBC's Most Terrible Fucking Idea In The World

So if you've been following the news recently (and who hasn't?), then you'll know that NBC has canceled its hit show "To Catch A Predator" and replaced it with a similar show. This time, instead of cornering sex predators by luring them in via AIM, they're going after bigger fish: War Criminals.

You absolutely cannot make this shit up. NBC is trying to catch War Criminals with a TV show.

Besides the overwhelming realization that should be hitting you right now that the world is batshit insane, you should probably also be asking yourself how the fuck NBC plans on catching war criminals. Thankfully, I found a transcript from their first episode.

____________________________

RacialPurity7: hey gurl. wut's up?
g3n0c1d3v1ct1m69: nuttin much. just doin racially stereotypical thingz that r preventing our countrie frum achievin greatness. wats up wit u
RacialPurity7: not much, just hangin uot
g3n0c1d3v1ct1m69: u meen hangin *out, lolz
RacialPurity7: yah
g3n0c1d3v1ct1m69: so u wanna come over
g3n0c1d3v1ct1m69: ??
RacialPurity7: i dont know, gotta lotta machetes to sharpen
g3n0c1d3v1ct1m69: u kno my legs is achin for sum choppin
RacialPurity7: rly
g3n0c1d3v1ct1m69: u kno it
RacialPurity7: dam baby, that sounds sweet as sugah.
g3n0c1d3v1ct1m69: u wanna cummit acts of terrorism on me?
RacialPurity7: id luv to commit sweet, sweet acts of terrorism all ovah yo body
g3n0c1d3v1ct1m69: u turnin me on, gary.
RacialPurity7: u kno it.
g3n0c1d3v1ct1m69: so u ready to target sum civilians all up in heer?
RacialPurity7: im gonna brake some serious geneva convention all over yo face
g3n0c1d3v1ct1m69: sounds brootal. u cummin ova
RacialPurity7: ill be ther in half hour
g3n0c1d3v1ct1m69: bring musterd gas